Logo

Attualmente sei su:

Privacy

APursuant to article 13 of Legis. Decree 196/2003 (Code governing the protection of personal data) the signatory HOTEL VILLA CADIZ, as the holder of the treatment, states that all collected personal data relating to established commercial relationships will be processed in accordance with the above-mentioned regulation.

In relation to the aforementioned treatments, the Company also provides the following information.

The purpose of processing personal data provided by you is to: execute contracts and related commitments we have stipulated with you, fulfil legal obligations relating to our contractual relationship, the organisational management of the contract, any external professional collaboration required to meet legal obligations, the protection of contractual rights, internal statistical analyses, marketing activities which include sending out promotional and advertising material relating to products or services similar to those that are the object of our existing commercial relationship, in situations that have already been authorised by consent.

Personal data will be processed using paper, electronic and digital formats and entered in pertaining databases. Individuals in charge of data processing, who have been expressly appointed by the holder as the personal data processors, may have access to, and therefore learn about, these databases and may view, use, process, compare the data and carry out any other appropriate activity, including automated activities, in accordance with the legal provisions designed to guarantee, among other things, confidentiality and data security as well as accuracy, updating and pertinence of the data based on the declared purposes.

The provision of personal information is required for the purpose of executing all necessary and functional activities to fulfil contractual and legal obligations. Accordingly, any refusal to provide personal information for these purposes may result in the signatory's inability to carry out these contractual relationships and legal obligations.

Data can be disclosed to the following categories of entities:

- post offices, transportation companies and delivery companies for aspects relating to the shipping of goods and customs procedures;;

- banks for the management of collection and payments; financial administrations and other establishments or public agencies in order to fulfil legal obligations;

- legal companies and firms for the protection of contractual rights;

- agents, representatives, procurers who operate for the signatory, contractors, freelancers and client companies;

- debt collection agencies;

- other clients and suppliers of the signatory;

- other third companies in order to fulfil contractual obligations generated by regular company activity.

The disclosure of your personal data is not envisioned. Regarding the above mentioned treatments, the rights governed by article 7 of Legis. Decree 196/2003 can be exercised, within the limits and conditions envisioned by articles 8, 9 and 10 of the aforementioned legislative decree, in writing or by contacting::
 

HOTEL VILLA CADIZ - P.Iva: 01418220099
Via Marconi 16 - 17019 - Varazze (SV), Italy
Tel : +39 019/93.31.72 - +39 019/93.32.71 Fax : +39 019/93.32.77
E-mail : info@hotelvillacadiz.it